Spring Rec Schedule
Click for PDF

Alexander Soccer Club Spring 2018 Recreational Schedule
 
Below is the schedule for the spring recreational soccer season.  Please pay close attention to field numbers and locations for both practices and games.  All practices will be held behind the school.  All games will be held at the main fields.  Please remember players should to be dressed to play with shin guards covered by socks for both practices and games.  No dogs or smoking/tobacco are allowed at games or practices.  We also ask that all parents volunteer to assist us with at least one concession stand shift of your choice.  Please remember that we are a club that is run by volunteers and we need you help to make this all work for our young players.   We appreciate your involvement as parents with your players and with the club.
 
Preschool
  1. Purple – Moody, Moody, and Carlson
  2. Royal Blue – Sheridan and Green
  3. Dark Green – Hendershott and Cline
  4. Orange – Zuchowski and Matheny
2nd/3rd   
  1. Gold – Johnson and Schroeder
  2. Kelly Green – Collins and Hawk
  3. Royal Blue – Mowry and Berger
  4. Red – Esselburn, Pennington, and Brown
  5. Silver Grey – Ewing, Conley, and Gillogly
  6. Orange – Zuchowski and Bucher
Kindergarten/1st  
  1. Red – Moore, Moore, and Moran
  2. Purple – Regedanz, Moody, and Moody
  3. Black – Regan, Chimo, and Szolosi
  4. Navy Blue – Calaway and Wilson
  5. Gold – Felts and Jones
  6. Orange – Roush, Roush, and Cooper
  7. Silver Grey – Mitchell and Albright
  8. Dark Green – Stamper and Hendershott
4th/5th/6th
  1. Kelly Green - Collins
  2. Royal Blue – Dillon and Green
  3. Silver Grey – Uribe, Ding, and Gillogly
  4. Orange - Cheadle
Sunday, March 25 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30 Practice – Behind School      
2:30   Practice – Behind School    
3:30     Practice – Behind School  
4:30       Practice – Behind School
 
Monday, March 26 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, March 27 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, March 29 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Monday, April 2 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, April 3 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, April 5 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Sunday, April 8 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30 Purple v Blue – Field 3
Green v Orange – Field 5
  Red v Gold –
Field 1
 
2:45   Red v Gray – Field 4
Black v Gold – Field 6
Orange v Gray –
Field 1
Kelly Green v Blue –
Field 2
4:00   Green v Blue – Field 5
Purple v Orange – Field 3
Kelly Green v Blue –
Field 1
Gray v Orange –
Field 2
 
Monday, April 9 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, April 10 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, April 12 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Sunday, April 15 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30   Purple v Gray – Field 4
Black v Green – Field 6
Blue v Gray –
Field 1
 
2:45 Purple v Green – Field 3
Blue v  Orange – Field 5
  Kelly Green v Red –
Field 1
Blue v Gray –
Field 2
4:00   Red v Orange – Field 4
Blue v Gold – Field 6
Orange v Gold –
Field 1
Kelly Green v Orange –
Field 2
 
 
Monday, April 16 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, April 17 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, April 19 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Sunday, April 22 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30   Orange v Gray – Field 3
Black v Blue – Field 5
Orange v Kelly Green –
Field 1
 
2:45   Red v Gold – Field 4
Purple v Green – Field 6
Gray v Gold –
Field 1
Blue v Orange –
Field 2
4:00 Purple v Orange – Field 3
Blue v Green – Field 5
  Blue v Red –
Field 1
Green v Gray –
Field 2
 
Monday, April 23 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, April 24 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, April 26 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Sunday, April 29 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30 Purple v Blue – Field 3
Green v Orange – Field 5
  Kelly Green v Gray –
Field 1
 
2:45   Red v Blue – Field 4
Orange v Green – Field 6
Orange v Red –
Field 1
Kelly Green v Blue –
Field 2
4:00   Gray v Black – Field 3
Gold v Purple – Field 5
Blue v Gold –
Field 1
Gray v Orange –
Field 2
 
 
 
Monday, April 30 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School     Blue v Gray –
Field 2
6:45       Kelly Green v Orange –
Field 2
 
Tuesday, May 1 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, May 3 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School  
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Sunday, May 6 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30   Purple v Blue – Field 4
Gray v Green – Field 6
Kelly Green v Gold –
Field 1
 
2:45 Purple v Green – Field 3
Blue v  Orange – Field 5
  Red v Gray –
Field 1
Blue v Orange –
Field 2
4:00   Red v Black – Field 4
Orange v Gold – Field 6
Orange v Blue – Field 1 Green v Gray –
Field 2
 
Monday, May 7 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45 Practice – Behind School      
6:45       Practice – Behind School
 
Tuesday, May 8 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45   Practice – Behind School    
 
Thursday, May 10 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45     Practice – Behind School Tournament Game:
Kelly Green v Blue –
Field 2
6:45       Tournament Game:
Gray v Orange –
Field 2
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday, May 13 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
1:30   Red v Purple – Field 3
Orange v Black – Field 5
Orange v Gray –
Field 1
 
2:45   Blue v Gray – Field 4
Gold v Green – Field 6
Red v Gold –
Field 1
Tournament Game:
Blue v Gray –
Field 2
4:00 Purple v Orange – Field 3
Blue v Green – Field 5
  Kelly Green v Blue –
Field 1
Tournament Game:
Kelly Green v Orange –
Field 2
 
Monday, May 14 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45       Tournament Game:
Blue v Orange –
Field 2
6:45       Tournament Game:
Green v Gray –
Field 2
 
Thursday, May 17 Preschool Kindergarten and 1st 2nd and 3rd 4th, 5th, and 6th
5:45       Tournament Game:
3rd Place Tournament Game
6:45       Tournament Game:
Championship Tournament Game


Click for PDF